CONCERTS

updates coming soon...

2018

2017
2016

Apr 27, 2018

8:30pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Lisa Lutgen, oboe

Music by R. Strauss.

Apr 25, 2018

7pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Anish Pandit, oboe

Music by R. Strauss.

Apr 24, 2018

8:30pm, Ford Hall. Indiana University, USA.

with Megan Weimer, oboe

Music by R. Strauss.

Apr 24, 2018

7pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with JJ Silvey, oboe

Music by A. Marcello and R. Strauss.

Apr 21, 2018

5pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Derek Granger, saxophone

Music by W. Albright.

Mar 21, 2018

3pm, Recital Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Ian Schneidermann, bassoon

Music by G. Rossini.

Apr 10, 2018

7pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Samatha Johnson-Helms, clarinets

Music by V. Babin, A. Prinz and L. Spohr.

Apr 06, 2018

8:30pm, Recital Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Gabriel Young, oboe

Music by R. Strauss.

Mar 30, 2018

5pm, Auer Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Professors James Campbell, clarinet; William Ludwig, bassoon; Otis Murphy, saxophone; and Jae-wong Bang, violin (Vancouver Symphony)

Music by W.A.Mozart, A. Berg and R. Peterson.

Mar 27, 2018

8:30pm, Recital Hall, Indiana University, USA.

Kate Reinhard, oboe and English horn

Music by J. Hummel.

Mar 08, 2018

5pm, Auer Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Kai-Chen Cheng, flute

Music by C. Nielsen, F. Martin, A. Casella

Mar 04, 2018

2pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Andrew Gascon, bassoon

Music by H. Villa Lobos.

Mar 01, 2018

8:30pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Samantha Johnson-Helms, clarinet

Music by A. Prinz.

Feb 25, 2018

1pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Mallorie Stringfellow, clarinet

Music by C. Weber, B.Martinu and C. Debussy.

Feb 15, 2018

8pm, Auer Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Professors Kathryn Lukas, flute; Linda Strommen, oboe; James Campbell, Eli Eban, Howard Klug, clarinets; William Ludwig, Kathleen McLean, bassoons; and Jeff Nelson, horn

Music by L van. Beethoven, M. Glinka and F. Poulenc.

Feb 10, 2018

6pm, Auer Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Stephanie Hegeus, flute, Anish Pandit, oboe, Thomas Wilson, clarinet, Conor Bell, bassoon

Music by A. Jolivet, R. Strauss, and A. Copland.

Feb 09, 2018

7pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Stephanie Hegedus, flute

Music by A. Casella, A. Jolivet, P.Camus and C. Reinecke.

Feb 05, 2018

7pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

IU Bassoon Department Concerto Competition Final.

Music by G. Rossini, H. Villa-lobos and A. Jolivet.

Feb 04, 2018

3pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Ricardo Martinez, saxophones

Music W. Albright, A. Khatchaturian, and H. Villa-lobos.

Feb 01, 2018

8:30pm, MA405, Indiana University, USA.

IU Clarinet Department Concerto Competition Final.

Music by A. Copland.

Jan 30, 2018

7pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

IU Flute Department Concerto Competition Final.

Music by A. Jolivet and C. Nielsen.

Jan 29, 2018

7pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA

IU Oboe Department Concerto Competition Final.

Music by R. Strauss.

Jan 28, 2018

8:00pm, Auer Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Prof William Ludwig, bassoon, and Prof Mark Ostoich, oboe (Cincinnatti CM).

Music by Leo Eylar, Poulenc.

Dec 08, 2017

5:00pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Jenna Bingham, oboe, and Kahayla Rapolla, bassoon

Music by Poulenc.

Nov 15, 2017

8:30pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Benjamin Bradshaw, bassoon

Music by Rossini, Dutilleux.

Nov 14, 2017

8:30pm, Recital Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Rebecca McGuire, oboe

Music by Telemann, Schumann, Hindemith, Barber.

Nov 12, 2017

5:00pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Tai Mikulecky, saxophone

Music by Ibert, Muczynski, Maurice.

Nov 06, 2017

5:00pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Mitzy Nonaka, flute

Music by Mel Bonis, Hummel, Reinecke, Genin.

Nov 05, 2017

8:30pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Ian Schneiderman, bassoon

Music by Rossini.

Nov 05, 2017

1:00pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Maxwell-John O'Mary, clarinet

Music by Weber.

Sep 29, 2017

7:00pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Samantha Johnson-Helms, clarinet, and Sara Fruehe, bassoon.

Music by Cooke, Poulenc.

Apr 27, 2017

8:30pm, Sweeny Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Arthur Liang, saxophones

Music by Franck, Weignein, Marcello, F.Lee.

Apr 26, 2017

8:30pm, MA405, Indiana University, USA.

with Collin Lewis, clarinet

Music by Prokofiev.

Apr 21, 2017

1pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Meaghan Spencer, flute

Music by Martinu, Schwantner, Handel, Gaubert.

 

Apr 14, 2017

7pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Stanley Howard, bassoon

Music by L. Sluka, Koechlin, Weber.

Apr 13, 2017

8:30pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Laura Chalmers, clarinet

Music by Mozart, Debussy.

Apr 13, 2017

5pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Chanul Kim, clarinet

Music by Saint-Saens.

Apr 10, 2017

8:30pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Rebekah Heckler, violin and Shane Werts, oboe

Music by J.S.Bach.

Apr 07, 2017

12:00 PM, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Megan Pan, flute

Music by Prokofiev, Boehm.

Mar 28, 2017

6pm, JS108, New England Conservatory, Boston. USA

with Dr. Peter Leung, saxophones (Australia/Netherlands)

Music by F. Buis, R. Horsting.

Mar 26, 2017

8pm, Auer Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Prof Otis Murphy and Dr Peter Leung (Australia/Netherlands), saxophones.

Music by F. Buis, R. Horsting, J. Nagao, R. Peck.

Mar 23, 2017

7pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Kylee O'Donnell, flute

Music by Jolivet, Feld, M. Kennedy.

Mar 20, 2017

8pm, Auer Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Conor Bell, bassoon

Music by Saint-Saens, Gotkovsky, E.Naumoff.

Mar 20, 2017

7pm, Recital Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Bob Eason, saxophone, and Sara Freuhe, bassoon

Music by Poulenc.

Mar 19, 2017

8pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Zachary Stump

Music by Nielsen.

Mar 08, 2017

8:30pm, For Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Julianna Eidle, flute

Music by Nielsen.

Mar 06, 2017

8pm, Auer Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Kathleen Carter, oboe and Cor Anglais

Music by Goosens, Vaughan Williams.

Feb 28, 2017

5pm, Auer Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Sara Freuhe, bassoon

Music by Schumann, Bitsch.

Feb 24, 2017

8pm, Auer Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Elise Bond, clarinet

Music by Brahms, Widor, Berg.

Feb 23, 2017

2pm, Sweeny Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Erik Franklin, clarinet

Music by Brahms, A. Benjamin.

Feb 11, 2017

6pm, Auer Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Kathleen Carter, oboe, Bob Eason, alto saxophone, and Li-Jie Yu, clarinet

IU Woodwind Concerto Competition Final Concert. Music by Muczynski, Debussy, Goosens.

Feb 07, 2017

7pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

With Jose J. Mora, alto saxophone

Music by Mucyznski.

Feb 01, 2017

8:30pm, Recital Hall, Indiana University, USA.

IU Oboe Department Concerto Competition Final

Music by Goosens, Mozart.

Feb 01, 2017

6:30pm, MA452, Indiana University, USA.

IU Saxophone Department Concerto Competition Final.

Music by Mucyznski.

Jan 28, 2017

1pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

IU Flute Department Concerto Competition Final.

Music by Nielsen.

Jan 24, 2017

8:30pm, MA405, Indiana University, USA.

IU Clarinet Department Concerto Competition Final.

Music by Debussy.

Jan 20, 2017

10am, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

IU Bassoon Department Concerto Competition Final.

Music by Hummel.

Dec 08, 2016

7pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Gabriel Young, oboe

Music by Bowen, Goosens, Saint-Saens.

Nov 14, 2016

8:30pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Conor Bell, bassoon and Kathleen Carter, oboe

Music by Poulenc.

Nov 14, 2016

8pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Zachary Stump, clarinet

Music by Debussy, Ireland, Berg.

Nov 12, 2016

2pm, Auer Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Collin Lewis, clarinet

Music by Nielsen.

Nov 03, 2016

7pm, Ford Hall, Indiana University, USA.

with Sofia Potdevin Afanado, clarinet